Class 5A Division I

Region I AREA

Odessa Permian 37, EP Montwood 17

Euless Trinity 42, Lewisville 17

Lubbock Coronado 44, Midland Lee 28

Arlington Bowie 35, Flower Mound Marcus 7

REGIONAL

Odessa Permian (12-0) vs. Euless Trinity (11-1), TBD

Lubbock Coronado (11-1) vs. Arlington Bowie (11-1), TBD

Region II AREA

Rowlett (6-5) vs. Dallas Skyline (10-1), 5 p.m. Saturday, Texas Stadium

Round Rock 35, Klein 13

Plano 28, Mesquite 7

Spring Westfield 33, Round Rock Stony Point 21

REGIONAL

Rowlett (6-5) or Dallas Skyline (10-1) vs. Round Rock (8-4)

Plano (11-1) vs. Spring Westfield (10-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Round Rock ISD Stadium

Region III AREA

Cypress Ridge 35, Aldine Eisenhower 28

Fort Bend Hightower 14, Humble 13

Cypress Fairbanks 34, Houston Lamar 22

Galena Park North Shore 24, Pearland 20

REGIONAL

Cypress Ridge (11-1) vs. Fort Bend Hightower (9-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Cypress' Berry Stadium

Cypress Fairbanks (8-4) vs. Galena Park North Shore (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cypress' Berry Stadium

Region IV AREA

Converse Judson 24, SA Southwest 16

La Joya 28, PSJA 14

SA Reagan 35, SA O'Connor 28

Donna (9-2) vs. Los Fresnos (8-3), 6:30 p.m. Saturday, Donna

REGIONAL

Converse Judson (8-4) vs. La Joya (6-6), 3 p.m. Saturday, Laredo Student Activities Center

SA Reagan (10-2) vs. Donna (9-2) or Los Fresnos (8-3)

DIVISION II

Region I AREA

Abilene High 56, EP Coronado 18

Southlake Carroll 37, Cedar Hill 18

Mansfield Timberview 28, Lubbock Monterey 20

Lewisville Hebron 50, DeSoto 44, 4OT

REGIONAL

Abilene (11-1) vs. Southlake Carroll (11-1), TBD

Mansfield Timberview (9-3) vs. Lewisville Hebron (10-2), TBD

Region II AREA

Dallas Carter 28, Naaman Forest 20

Pflugerville 18, Klein Forest 7

South Garland (10-1) vs. Longview (10-1), 8 p.m. Saturday, Texas Stadium

Leander 27, Klein Oak 24

REGIONAL

Dallas Carter (7-5) vs. Pflugerville (9-3), TBD

South Garland (10-1) or Longview (10-1) vs. Leander (9-3)

Region III AREA

Cypress Falls (9-2) vs. Houston Stratford (8-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, Conroe's Moorhead Stadium

Fort Bend Clements 36, Beaumont West Brook 33

Katy 42, Houston Madison 8

Pasadena Memorial 28, Brazoswood 17

REGIONAL

Cypress Falls (9-2) or Houston Stratford (8-3) vs. Fort Bend Clements (12-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Katy (12-0) vs. Pasadena Memorial (9-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Rice Stadium

Region IV AREA

Smithson Valley 49, SA East Central 22

Harlingen South 30, McAllen Rowe 24, OT

SA Madison 17, SA Warren 13

Weslaco 40, McAllen 38

REGIONAL

Smithson Valley (11-1) vs. Harlingen South (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, C. Christi's Buccaneer Stadium

SA Madison (11-1) vs. Weslaco (10-2), 3 p.m. Saturday, TBD

Class 4A Division I

Region I Regional

Wolfforth Frenship 59, EP Del Valle 0

Aledo 21, Keller Fossil Ridge 7

QUARTERFINALS

Wolfforth Frenship (10-2) vs. Aledo (10-2), TBD

Region II REGIONAL

McKinney Boyd 21, Marshall 14

Copperas Cove 55, Dallas Samuell 7

QUARTERFINALS

McKinney Boyd (9-3) vs. Copperas Cove (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco's Casey Stadium

Region III REGIONAL

Austin LBJ 57, Houston Furr 16

Port Neches-Groves (8-3) vs. Rosenberg Lamar (9-2), 7 p.m. Saturday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium

QUARTERFINALS

Austin LBJ (10-2) vs. Port Neches-Groves (8-3) or Rosenberg Lamar (9-2)

Region IV REGIONAL

New Braunfels 35, SA Alamo Heights 3

Gregory-Portland (7-4) vs. CC Flour Bluff (8-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, Corpus Christi's Buccaneer Stadium

QUARTERFINALS

New Braunfels (12-0) vs. Gregory-Portland (7-4) or CC Flour Bluff (8-3)

DIVISION II

Region I AREA

Lubbock Estacado 47, EP Austin 21

WF Rider 32, Stephenville 29

Canutillo (10-1) vs. Hereford (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium

Everman 33, Wichita Falls 14

REGIONAL

Lubbock Estacado (6-6) vs. WF Rider (11-1), TBD

Canutillo (10-1) or Hereford (7-4) vs. Everman (12-0)

Region II AREA

West Mesquite 47, Whitehouse 29

Red Oak 40, Dallas Spruce 24

Highland Park 38, Kilgore 6

Dallas S. Oak Cliff 12, Ennis 5

REGIONAL

West Mesquite (9-3) vs. Red Oak (10-2), TBD

Dallas Highland Park (12-0) vs. Dallas S. Oak Cliff (9-3), TBD

Region III AREA

Livingston 42, Houston Washington 7

Dayton 42, Texas City 10

Waller 28, Houston Yates 14

Lumberton 24, La Marque 21

REGIONAL

Livingston (10-2) vs. Dayton (9-3), TBD

Waller (9-3) vs. Lumberton (11-1), TBD

Region IV AREA

Lake Travis 45, Kerrville Tivy 29

CC Calallen 27, Port Lavaca Calhoun 7

Schertz Steele 28, Fredericksburg 21

Beeville 35, Edcouch-Elsa 21

REGIONAL

Lake Travis (11-1) vs. CC Calallen (12-0)

Schertz Steele (11-1) vs. Beeville (10-2), 8 p.m. Friday, Alice