The Stephenville Stingrays continued their swim season recently as they traveled to compete in a meet in Burleson.

Below are the results of each swimmer that competed:

Girls 25 Free, 6 and under

Margaret LeBoeuf, 9th

Girls 50 free, 7-8

Sayde Wilson, 2nd

Boys 50 free, 7-8

Aedan Helton, 6th

Kooper Philips, 7th

Boys 50 free, 9-10

Thomas LeBoeuf, 8th

Girls 100 free, 13-14

Shanan Fowler, 2nd

Olivia Burrows, 6th

Boys 100 free, 13-14

Dillon Barber, 1st

Girls 100 free, 15-17

Hannah Truesdell, 1st

Boys 100 free, 15-17

Gavyn Carpenter, 5th

Girls 25 back, 7-8

Alejandra Leamons, 10th

Kaitlyn Eiland, 12th

Boys 25 back, 7-8

Aedan Helton, 3rd

Kooper Philips, 5th

Manuel Briseno, 7th

Girls 25 back, 9-10

Sophie Ballew, 2nd

CariBella Fowler, 7th

Emily Holmes, 9th

Abigail Eiland, 11th

Boys 25 back, 9-10

Lincoln Todd, 8th

Thomas LeBoeuf, 9th

Girls 50 back, 11-12

Lexi McLemore, 16th

Girls 50 back, 13-14

Chelsea Rivera, 6th

Boys 50 back, 13-14

Cordero Leamons, 3rd

Girls 25 breast, 8 and under

Sayde Wilson, 2nd

Boys 25 breast, 8 and under

Manuel Briseno, 7th

Boys 25 breast, 9-10

Cooper Erwin, 8th

Girls 50 breast, 11-12

Taylor Steward, 8th

Lexi McLemore, 12

Boys 50 breast, 11-12

Robert LeBoeuf, 2nd

Boys 50 breast, 13-14

Cordero Leamons, 2nd

Boys 50 breast, 15-17

Gavyn Carpenter, 3rd

Girls 25 fly, 8 and under

Sayde Wilson, 2nd

Kaitlyn Eiland, 5th

Boys 25 fly, 9-10

Cooper Erwin, 3rd

Girls 50 fly, 11-12

Taylor Steward, 5th

Lexi McLemore, 6th

Boys 50 fly, 11-12

Robert LeBoeuf, 1st

Girls 50 fly, 13-14

Shanan Fowler, 1st

Chelsea Rivera, 3rd

Boys 50 fly, 13-14

Dillon Barber, 1st

Girls 50 fly, 15-17

Hannah Truesdell, 2nd

Girls 25 free, 8 and under

Kaitlyn Eiland, 10th

Alejandra Leamons, 12th

Boys 25 free, 8 and under

Kooper Philips, 8th

Aedan Helton, 9th

Manuel Briseno, 13th

Girls 25 free, 9-10

Sophie Ballew, 7th

CariBella Fowler, 12th

Abigail Eiland, 14th

Emily Holmes, 15th

Boys 25 free, 9-10

Lincoln Todd, 10th

Cooper Erwin, 11th

Thomas LeBoeuf, 12th

Girls 50 free, 11-12

Taylor Steward, 8th

Boys 50 free, 11-12

Robert LeBoeuf, 1st

Girls 50 free, 13-14

Shanan Fowler, 2nd

Olivia Burrows, 10th

Chelsea Rivera, 12th

Boys 50 free, 13-14

Dillon Barber, 1st

Cordero Leamons, 3rd

Girls 50 free, 15-17

Hannah Truesdell, 2nd

Boys 100 IM, 15-17

Gavyn Carpenter, 2nd

Girls 100 free relay, 9-10

Team consisted of Sophie Ballew, Abigail Eiland, Emily Holmes and CariBella Fowler, 2nd place