TOC Week 9 Class 5A Top 25

1) Katy (8-0)

2) Allen (8-0)

3) Euless Trinity (9-0)

4) DeSoto (8-0)

5) Cibolo Steele (8-0)

6) Dallas Skyline (8-0)

7) Southlake Carroll (8-0)

8) Longview (7-1)

9) Port Arthur Memorial (8-0)

10) Round Rock Westwood (8-0)

11) Copperas Cove (7-1)

12) Lufkin (7-1)

13) Colleyville Heritage (7-1)

14) Cedar Hill (6-2)

15) Cypress Fairbanks (8-0)

16) San Antonio Wagner (6-2)

17) The Woodlands (7-1)

18) Harlingen (8-0)

19) San Antonio Warren (7-1)

20) Cypress Falls (7-1)

21) Abilene (5-3)

22) San Antonio Reagan (7-1)

23) Katy Cinco Ranch (7-1)

24) Arlington Martin (7-1)

25) Flower Mound Marcus (7-1)

TOC Week 9 Class 4A Top 25

1) Lake Travis (8-0)

2) Brenham (8-0)

3) Highland Park (8-0)

4) Smithson Valley (8-0)

5) Pearland Dawson (8-0)

6) Denton Ryan (8-0)

7) Cedar Park (7-1)

8) Manvel (8-0)

9) Stephenville (7-1)

10) Aledo (6-2)

11) Port Lavaca Calhoun (8-0)

12) Angleton (9-0)

13) Tyler John Tyler (5-3)

14) Frisco Centennial (8-0)

15) Waco (6-2)

16) Corpus Christi Calallen (7-1)

17) Rosenberg Terry (8-1)

18) Waxahachie (7-1)

19) Canyon Randall (8-0)

20) Waco Midway (5-2)

21) Rockwall-Heath (8-0)

22) Barbers Hill (8-0)

23) Corsicana (8-1)

24) Mansfield Summit (7-1)

25) Edcouch-Elsa (8-0)

TOC Week 9 Class 3A Top 25

1) Tyler Chapel Hill (9-0)

2) Coldspring (8-0)

3) Wimberley (7-0)

4) Celina (7-0)

5) Gilmer (8-0)

6) Alvarado (8-0)

7) West Columbia (9-0)

8) Lindale (7-1)

9) Navasota (7-1)

10) Waco LaVega (8-0)

11) Prosper (6-2)

12) Snyder (7-1)

13) Devine (8-0)

14) Carthage (5-3)

15) Henderson (7-1)

16) Argyle (7-1)

17) Sanger (8-0)

18) Hondo (9-0)

19) Sealy (7-2)

20) Paris (7-1)

21) Seminole (8-1)

22) Smithville (7-0)

23) Bellville (8-1)

24) Giddings (6-2)

25) Van (7-1)

TOC Week 9 Class 2A Division I Top 25

1) Wall (9-0)

2) Eastland (9-0)

3) Crockett (7-1)

4) Lago Vista (7-1)

5) Muleshoe (7-1)

6) New Boston (7-1)

7) Godley (8-1)

8) Merkel (6-1)

9) Grandview (6-1)

10) Melissa (6-1)

11) Hempstead (8-0)

12) Jourdanton (8-0)

13) Pottsboro (7-1)

14) Winnie East Chambers (6-2)

15) Gilmer Harmony (7-1)

16) Tatum (6-2)

17) Newton (5-2)

18) Winnsboro (6-2)

19) Colorado City (7-2)

20) Redwater (5-3)

21) Edna (6-2)

22) Littlefield (5-3)

23) Daingerfied (5-3)

24) Marion (6-2)

25) Altair Rice Consolidated (5-3)

TOC Week 9 Class 2A Division II Top 25

1) Refugio (8-0)

2) Rogers (8-0)

3) Idalou (7-1)

4) Mildred (8-0)

5) Arp (6-2)

6) East Bernard (7-1)

7) Crawford (7-1)

8) Poth (8-0)

9) Schulenburg (7-1)

10) Sonora (8-0)

11) Omaha Paul Pewitt (6-2)

12) Cisco (8-0)

13) Gunter (6-2)

14) DeKalb (7-1)

15) Abernathy (8-1)

16) San Augustine (6-2)

17) Holliday (6-2)

18) Lexington (6-2)

19) Lone Oak (6-2)

20) Coleman (6-2)

21) Franklin (5-3)

22) Corrigan-Camden (5-3)

23) Spearman (7-1)

24) Elysian Fields (7-1)

25) Thorndale (7-2)

TOC Week 9 Class A Division I Top 25

1) Ganado (8-0)

2) Mason (8-0)

3) Garrison (7-1)

4) Mart (6-2)

5) Albany (8-0)

6) Clarksville (7-1)

7) Muenster (8-0)

8) Sundown (9-0)

9) Honey Grove (8-0)

10) Price Carlisle (8-0)

11) Winters (7-2)

12) Lovelady (7-1)

13) Goldthwaite (6-3)

14) Canadian (6-3)

15) Alto (5-3)

16) Collinsville (6-2)

17) Bosqueville (6-3)

18) Panhandle (6-2)

19) Seymour (7-2)

20) Sunray (7-1)

21) Stamford (7-2)

22) Stinnett West Texas (7-2)

23) Shiner (4-4)

24) Olton (6-3)

25) Ben Bolt (7-1)

TOC Week 9 Class A Division II Top 25

1) Tenaha (8-0)

2) Windthorst (8-1)

3) Wellington (9-0)

4) Falls City (7-2)

5) Munday (7-1)

6) Milano (8-0)

7) Burton (7-1)

8) Pettus (7-2)

9) Chilton (5-3)

10) Granger (7-1)

11) Crosbyton (6-2)

12) Farwell (7-2)

13) D'Hanis (7-1)

14) Mount Enterprise (7-1)

15) Bronte (7-1)

16) Menard (6-2)

17) Sudan (6-3)

18) McCamey (6-2)

19) Hubbard (6-2)

20) Iraan (7-2)

21) Hamlin (4-4)

22) Van Horn (5-1)

23) Morton (5-3)

24) Sabinal (5-3)

25) Nueces Canyon (7-1)